Boxing Schedule

Fighters Record Location / Title
Amnat Ruenroeng vs
John Riel Casimero
on May 25
(16-0-0)
(21-3-0)
Diamond Stadium in Beijing, China
IBF Flyweight Title
Chuck Mussachio vs
Willis Lockett
on May 27
(18-3-2)
- - -
Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City, New Jersey
Light Heavyweight
Harmonito Dela Torre vs
Guillermo Sanchez
on May 27
- - -
- - -
Seneca Niagara Resort and Casino, Niagara Falls, New York
Lightweights
Isiah Seldon vs
Eddie Edmond
on May 27
(7-1-0)
- - -
Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City, New Jersey
Super Middleweight
Jarrell Miller vs
Nick Guivas
on May 27
(14-0-1)
- - -
Seneca Niagara Resort and Casino, Niagara Falls, New York
Heavyweights
Nick Kisner vs
Anthony Caputo Smith
on May 27
(14-2-1)
- - -
Claridge Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City, New Jersey
Cruiserweight
Abdul Khattab vs
TBA
on May 28
(11-1-0)
- - -
Arena Midt in Kjellerup, Denmark
Middleweight
David Avanesyan vs
Shane Mosley
on May 28
(19-1-1)
(47-9-1)
Gila River Arena, Glendale, Arizona
WBA Interim Welterweight Title
Donnie Nietes vs
Raul Garica
on May 28
(36-1-4)
- - -
University of St. La Salle Coliseum, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental
WBO Junior Flyweight Title
Milan Melindo vs
Javier Mendoza
on May 28
(32-2-0)
(24-2-1)
University of St. La Salle Coliseum, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental
Junior Flyweight
Patrick Nielsen vs
TBA
on May 28
(26-1-0)
- - -
Arena Midt in Kjellerup, Denmark
Super Middleweight
Rashid Kassem vs
TBA
on May 28
(8-0-0)
- - -
Arena Midt in Kjellerup, Denmark
Lightweight
Ricky Burns vs
Michele Di Rocco
on May 28
(37-5-1)
- - -
SSE Hydro, Glasgow, Scotland
WBA Super Lightweight Title
Callum Smith vs
TBA
on May 29
(16-0-0)
- - -
Goodison Park Stadium, Liverpool, Merseyside
Super Middleweight
Ilunga Makabu vs
Tony Bellew
on May 29
(19-1-0)
(24-2-1)
Goodison Park Stadium, Liverpool, Merseyside
WBC Cruiserweight Title
Sean Dodd vs
Pasquale di Silvio
on May 29
(9-1-0)
- - -
Goodison Park Stadium, Liverpool, Merseyside
Lightweight
Stephen Smith vs
Daniel Eduardo Brizuela
on May 29
- - -
(28-5-2)
Goodison Park Stadium, Liverpool, Merseyside
Junior Lightweight
Ismayl Sillah vs
Maxim Vlasov
on Jun 2
(22-2-0)
(30-2-0)
Korston Club, Moscow
Cruiserweight
Dashon Johnson vs
Decarlo Perez
on Jun 3
(16-19-3)
(14-3-1)
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Middleweight
Dat Nguyen vs
TBA
on Jun 3
(17-3-0)
- - -
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, Florida
Featherweight
Emmanuel Rodriguez vs
Victor Proa
on Jun 3
- - -
- - -
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, Florida
Bantamweight
Jaba Khositashvili vs
Henry Beckford
on Jun 3
- - -
- - -
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Super Middleweight
Jerome Conquest vs
Gerald Smith
on Jun 3
(3-1-0)
(3-2-0)
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Lightweight
Rances Barthelemy vs
Mickey Bey
on Jun 3
(23-0-0)
- - -
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, Florida
IBF Lightweight Title
Ronny Rios vs
Efrain Esquivias
on Jun 3
(24-1-0)
(17-4-1)
Belasco Theater, Los Angeles, California
Featherweight
Adrian Grant vs
Saul Farah
on Jun 4
- - -
- - -
Autohaus Duerkop, Kassel, Hessen
Heavyweight
Andres Gutierrez vs
Christian Mijares
on Jun 4
(31-0-1)
- - -
Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo
Featherweight
Artur Beterbiev vs
Ezequiel Maderna
on Jun 4
(9-0-0)
- - -
Bell Center in Montreal, Canada
Light Heavyweight
Bryant Perrella vs
David Grayton
on Jun 4
(9-0-0)
- - -
Bell Center in Montreal, Canada
Welterweight
Francisco Vargas vs
Orlando Salido
on Jun 4
(22-0-1)
(42-13-2)
StubHub Center, Carson, California
WBC Super Featherweight Title
Karo Murat vs
Esteban Tababary
on Jun 4
(27-2-1)
- - -
Autohaus Duerkop, Kassel, Hessen
Light Heavyweight
Liam Smith vs
Pedrag Radosevic
on Jun 4
- - -
- - -
Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside
WBO Junior Middleweight Title
Matteo Signani vs
Dmitry Chudinov
on Jun 4
(21-4-3)
- - -
TBA
Middleweight
Oeczan Cetinkaya vs
TBA
on Jun 4
- - -
- - -
Autohaus Duerkop, Kassel, Hessen
Heavyweight
Paul Butler vs
Petchbarngborn Kokietgym
on Jun 4
(17-1-0)
- - -
Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside
Junior Bantamweight
Enzo Maccarinelli vs
Dmytro Kucher
on Jun 10
(39-7-0)
(23-1-0)
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London
Cruiserweight
Omar Andres Narvaez vs
Breilor Teran
on Jun 10
(43-2-2)
- - -
Gimnasio Municipal N° 1, Trelew, Argentina
Bantamweight
Felix Verdejo vs
Juan Jose Martinez
on Jun 11
(18-0-0)
- - -
Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York
Lightweight
Moises Flores vs
Paulus Ambunda
on Jun 11
(23-0-0)
(23-1-0)
Windhoek, Namibia
WBA Interim Junior Featherweight Title
Roman Martinez vs
Vasyl Lomachenko
on Jun 11
(29-2-2)
(4-1-0)
Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York
WBO Junior Lightweight Title
Ruslan Provodnikov vs
John Molina Jr.
on Jun 11
(24-4-0)
- - -
Turning Stone Resort Casino, Verona, New York
Super Lightweight
Zou Shiming vs
Jozsef Ajtai
on Jun 11
(6-1-0)
- - -
Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York
Flyweight
Pungluang Sor Singyu vs
Marlon Tapales
on Jun 17
(51-3-0)
(27-2-0)
TBA, Thailand
WBO Bantamweight Title
Andrzej Fonfara vs
Joe Smith Jr.
on Jun 18
(27-3-0)
- - -
UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois
Light Heavyweight
Erickson Lubin vs
Daniel Sandoval
on Jun 18
(10-0-0)
- - -
UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois
Junior Middleweight
Juan Carlos Payano vs
Rau'shee Warren
on Jun 18
(17-0-0)
(13-1-0)
UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois
WBA Bantamweight Title
Jesus Cuellar vs
Abner Mares
on Jun 25
- - -
(29-1-1)
TBA
WBA Featherweight Title
Keith Thurman vs
Shawn Porter
on Jun 25
(26-0-0)
(26-1-1)
TBA
WBA Welterweight Title
Terence Crawford vs
TBA
on Jul 23
(27-0-0)
- - -
MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
WBO Jr Welterweight Title