Boxing Schedule

Fighters Record Location / Title
Diego De La Hoya vs
TBA
on Sep 4
- - -
- - -
Belasco Theater, Los Angeles, California
Featherweight
Everton Lopes vs
TBA
on Sep 4
(3-0-0)
- - -
Belasco Theater, Los Angeles, California
Lightweight
Josh Warrington vs
Joel Brunker
on Sep 5
(21-0-0)
(28-1-0)
First Direct Arena, Leeds, Yorkshire, England
Featherweight
Juergen Braehmer vs
, Konni Konrad
on Sep 5
(46-2-0)
- - -
Freiberger Arena, Dresden, Germany
WBA Light Heavyweight Title
Martin Murray vs
TBA
on Sep 5
(31-2-1)
- - -
First Direct Arena, Leeds, Yorkshire, England
Super Middleweight
Shannon Briggs vs
Mike Marrone
on Sep 5
(58-6-1)
- - -
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Hollywood, Florida
Heavyweight
Anthony Dirrell vs
Marco Antonio Rubio
on Sep 6
(27-1-1)
(59-7-1)
American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas
Super Middleweight
Austin Trout vs
Joey Hernandez
on Sep 6
(29-2-0)
- - -
TBA
Super Welterweight
Jamie McDonnell vs
Tomoki Kameda
on Sep 6
(26-2-1)
(31-1-0)
American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas
WBA "Regular" Bantamweight Title
Peter Quillin vs
TBA
on Sep 6
(31-0-1)
- - -
TBA
Middleweight
Austin Trout vs
Joey Hernandez
on Sep 8
(29-2-0)
- - -
TBA
Super Welterweight
Jorge Lara vs
Jesus Rojas
on Sep 8
- - -
- - -
TBA
Super Bantamweight
Adonis Stevenson vs
Tommy Karpency
on Sep 11
(26-1-0)
(25-4-1)
Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
WBC Light Heavyweight Title
Anthony Karperis vs
Jose Morales
on Sep 11
(9-2-0)
- - -
Paramount Theatre, Huntington, New York
Junior Lightweight
Jesse Hart vs
Aaron Pryor Jr.
on Sep 11
(17-0-0)
- - -
The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas
Super Middleweight
Joe Smith Jr. vs
Dion Savage
on Sep 11
- - -
- - -
Paramount Theatre, Huntington, New York
Light Heavyweight
Oscar Valdez vs
Chris Avalos
on Sep 11
(0-1-0)
(25-3-0)
The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas
Featherweight
Anthony Joshua vs
Gary Cornish
on Sep 12
(13-0-0)
(21-0-0)
O2 Arena, London
Heavyweight
Badou Jack vs
George Groves
on Sep 12
(19-1-1)
(21-2-0)
MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
WBC Super Middleweight Title
Cornelius Bundrage vs
Jermall Charlo
on Sep 12
(34-5-0)
(21-0-0)
Foxwoods Resort Casino in Mashantucket, Connecticut
IBF Super Welterweight Title
Floyd Mayweather Jr vs
Andre Berto
on Sep 12
(48-0-0)
(30-3-0)
MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
WBC/WBA Welterweight Titles
Ishay Smith vs
Vanes Martirosyan
on Sep 12
- - -
(35-2-1)
MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
Super Welterweight
Kevin Satchell vs
Thomas Masson
on Sep 12
(14-0-0)
- - -
Bruay-la-Buissière, Pas-de-Calais, France
Flyweight
Peter Quillin vs
Michael Zerafa
on Sep 12
(31-0-1)
- - -
Foxwoods Resort Casino in Mashantucket, Connecticut
Welterweight
Rocky Martinez vs
Orlando Salido
on Sep 12
(40-12-1)
(42-13-2)
MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas
WBO Jr Lightweight Title
Sammy Vasquez vs
Jose Lopez
on Sep 15
(19-0-0)
- - -
TBA
Welterweight
Thomas Williams vs
Umberto Savigne
on Sep 15
- - -
(12-2-0)
TBA
Light Heavyweight
Adam Lopez vs
TBA
on Sep 18
(13-0-0)
- - -
The D Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada
Junior Featherweight
Erikson Lubin vs
Orlando Lora
on Sep 18
- - -
- - -
Full Sail University, Winter Park, Florida
Junior Middleweight
Fernando Guerrero vs
Caleb Truax
on Sep 18
(27-3-0)
(25-2-2)
Full Sail University, Winter Park, Florida
Middleweight
Jamal James vs
Juan Carlos Abreu
on Sep 18
(16-0-0)
- - -
Full Sail University, Winter Park, Florida
Welterweight
Khiary Gray Pitts vs
Kenton Sippio-Cook
on Sep 18
- - -
- - -
Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, Rhode Island
Junior Middleweight
Richard Gingras vs
Angel Camacho Jr.
on Sep 18
(15-4-1)
- - -
Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, Rhode Island
Light Heavyweight
Stanislav Skorokhod vs
TBA
on Sep 18
- - -
- - -
The D Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada
Junior Middleweight
Andy Lee vs
Billy Joe Saunders
on Sep 19
(34-2-1)
(22-0-0)
Thomond Park Stadium, Limerick, Ireland
WBO Middleweight Title
David Sanchez vs
Luis Concepcion
on Sep 19
- - -
(32-4-0)
Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora
Bantamweight
Hekkie Budler vs
Simphiwe Khonco
on Sep 19
(28-1-0)
- - -
Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng
WBA Strawweight Title
Jose Felix Jr. vs
TBA
on Sep 19
- - -
- - -
Studio City, California
Lightweight
Julio Barraza vs
Adrian Young
on Sep 19
(12-0-0)
- - -
Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora
Lightweight
Julian “J-Rock” Williams vs
Luciano Leonel Cuello
on Sep 22
- - -
(35-3-0)
TBA
Super Welterweight
Julian “J-Rock” Williams vs
Luciano Leonel Cuello
on Sep 22
- - -
(35-3-0)
TBA
Super Welterweight
Moises Flores vs
Luis Emmanuel Cusolito
on Sep 22
(23-0-0)
- - -
TBA
Super Bantamweight
Shinsuke Yamanaka vs
Anselmo Moreno
on Sep 22
(23-0-2)
(35-3-1)
Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
WBC Bantamweight Title
Danny Valdivia vs
Jeremy Ramos
on Sep 26
(8-0-0)
- - -
Tachi Palace Hotel and Casino in Lemoore, California
Super Welterweight
Deontay Wilder vs
Johann Duhaupas
on Sep 26
(34-0-0)
- - -
Legacy Arena, Birmingham, Alabama
WBC Heavyweight Title
Fedor Chudinov vs
Frank Buglioni
on Sep 26
(14-0-0)
(17-1-1)
Wembley Arena, London, England
WBA Super Middleweight Title
Jack Culcay vs
Dennis Hogan
on Sep 26
(20-1-0)
- - -
Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin
Middleweight
Joe Louie Lopez vs
TBA
on Sep 26
(5-0-0)
- - -
Tachi Palace Hotel and Casino in Lemoore, California
Middleweight
Jose Ramirez vs
TBA
on Sep 26
- - -
- - -
Tachi Palace Hotel and Casino in Lemoore, California
Super Lightweight
Juan Francisco Estada vs
Hernan "Tyson" Marquez
on Sep 26
- - -
- - -
Centro Convenciones, Puerto Penasco, Sonora
WBA/WBO Flyweight Title
Omar Figueroa Jr. vs
Antonio DeMarco
on Sep 26
- - -
(31-5-1)
Legacy Arena, Birmingham, Alabama
Junior Welterweight
Tyron Zeuge vs
Eduard Gutknecht
on Sep 26
(17-0-0)
(27-3-1)
Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin
Super Middleweight
Domonique Dolton vs
Oscar Molina
on Sep 29
(17-0-0)
- - -
TBA
Super Welterweight
Javier Fortuna vs
Carlos Velazquez
on Sep 29
(28-0-1)
- - -
TBA
WAB "Regular" Super Featherweight Title
Kazuto Ioka vs
Roberto Domingo Sosa
on Sep 29
(17-1-0)
(26-2-1)
Prefectural Gymnasium, Osaka, Osaka
WBA Flyweight Title
Humberto Soto vs
Antonio Orozco
on Oct 3
(65-8-2)
(22-0-0)
StubHub Center, Carson, California
Super Lightweight
Lucas Martin Matthysse vs
Viktor Postol
on Oct 3
(37-3-0)
- - -
StubHub Center, Carson, California
Super Lightweight
Jeff Horn vs
TBA
on Oct 15
- - -
- - -
The Trust Arena, Auckland, New Zealand
Welterweight
Joseph Parker vs
Kali Meehan
on Oct 15
(15-0-0)
(41-5-0)
The Trust Arena, Auckland, New Zealand
Heavyweight
Chocolatito Gonzalez vs
TBA
on Oct 17
- - -
- - -
Madison Square Garden, New York City
WBC Flyweight Title
Gennady Golovkin vs
David Lemieux
on Oct 17
(33-0-0)
(34-2-0)
Madison Square Garden, New York City
WBA/IBF Middleweight Titles
Luis Ortiz vs
TBA
on Oct 17
(22-0-0)
- - -
Madison Square Garden, New York City
Heavyweight
Wladimir Klitschko vs
Tyson Fury
on Oct 24
(64-3-0)
(24-0-0)
ESPRIT arena, Düsseldorf, Germany
WBO/IBF/WBA Heavyweight Titles
Miguel Cotto vs
Saul Alvarez
on Nov 21
(40-4-0)
(45-1-1)
Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino, Las Vegas
WBC Middleweight Title